Full result. For categories see SCCA. Congratulations to County medal winners Chris Halford - Veterans Bronze and Ben Southgate - Junior Silver
Pos'n |
Forename |
Surname |
Club |
Sex |
Cat |
Time |
Vet +/- |
1 |
David |
Griffiths |
Oswestry Paragon CC |
Male |
Senior |
19:59 |
. |
2 |
Dean |
Callister |
Nova Raiders CC |
Male |
Senior |
20:22 |
. |
3 |
Kirk |
Vickers |
Holohan Coaching Race Team |
Male |
Senior |
20:25 |
. |
4 |
Henri |
Bedford |
Revolutions Racing |
Male |
Junior |
20:45 |
. |
5 |
Tim |
Beardmore |
Bridgnorth Cycling Club |
Male |
Veteran |
21:04 |
+5:42 |
6 |
Tomos |
Hales |
Wrekinsport CC |
Male |
Senior |
21:14 |
. |
7 |
Andrew |
Lacon |
Nova Raiders CC |
Male |
Senior |
21:23 |
. |
8 |
Christopher |
Halford |
Wrekinsport CC |
Male |
Veteran |
21:40 |
+5:06 |
8 |
Mason |
Durant |
Paramount CRT |
Male |
Senior |
21:40 |
. |
10 |
Jonathan |
Mills-Keeling |
Bridgnorth Cycling Club |
Male |
Veteran |
21:44 |
+4:57 |
11 |
Bryn |
Davies |
Hafren CC |
Male |
Veteran |
21:46 |
+4:55 |
12 |
Brett |
Lowndes |
Pro Vision RC |
Male |
Veteran |
21:54 |
+4:38 |
13 |
Harry |
Boscawen |
Serpentine Running Club |
Male |
Senior |
22:07 |
. |
14 |
James |
Brayford |
Lyme Racing Club |
Male |
Senior |
22:08 |
. |
15 |
Andrew |
Rose |
Nova Raiders CC |
Male |
Veteran |
22:11 |
+4:56 |
16 |
Rob |
Jackson |
Wrekinsport CC |
Male |
Veteran |
22:25 |
+5:05 |
17 |
Kevin |
Larmer |
Port Sunlight Wheelers |
Male |
Veteran |
22:26 |
+4:25 |
18 |
Neil |
Buckley |
Port Sunlight Wheelers |
Male |
Veteran |
22:31 |
+3:39 |
19 |
James |
Neale |
Team Bottrill |
Male |
Veteran |
22:32 |
+3:38 |
20 |
Graeme |
Donnell |
Nova Raiders CC |
Male |
Veteran |
22:35 |
+4:49 |
21 |
Philip |
Roberts |
Wrekinsport CC |
Male |
Senior |
22:46 |
. |
22 |
Rich |
Smith |
Wrekinsport CC |
Male |
Veteran |
23:07 |
+4:05 |
23 |
Allan |
Henderson |
Wrekinsport CC |
Male |
Senior |
23:13 |
. |
24 |
Steve |
Aston |
Fibrax Wrexham RC |
Male |
Veteran |
23:18 |
+3:05 |
25 |
Deb |
Hutson-Lumb |
Nova Raiders CC |
Female |
Veteran |
23:37 |
+6:24 |
26 |
Ian |
Connolly |
Ludlow CC |
Male |
Veteran |
23:53 |
+3:08 |
27 |
Dave |
Isherwood |
Bury Clarion CC |
Male |
Veteran |
23:54 |
+5:14 |
28 |
John |
Bunting |
Bury Clarion CC |
Male |
Veteran |
24:16 |
+4:23 |
29 |
Ben |
Southgate |
Wrekinsport CC |
Male |
Juvenile |
24:16 |
. |
30 |
Daniel |
Ramsbottom |
Royal Air Force Cycling Association |
Male |
Espoir |
24:17 |
. |
31 |
Robert Ian |
Griffiths |
Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic |
Male |
Veteran |
24:26 |
+3:18 |
32 |
Mark |
Boyle |
Wigan Whs CC |
Male |
Veteran |
24:40 |
+3:18 |
33 |
Stuart |
Laurie |
Fibrax Wrexham RC |
Male |
Veteran |
24:42 |
+2:42 |
34 |
Alison |
Dockney |
Market Drayton Cycling Club |
Female |
Senior |
24:44 |
. |
35 |
Dave |
Moore |
Wrekinsport CC |
Male |
Veteran |
25:03 |
+2:27 |
36 |
Tony |
Perrin |
Stone Wheelers CC |
Male |
Veteran |
25:11 |
+2:40 |
37 |
George |
Aldridge |
Birkenhead North End CC |
Male |
Veteran |
25:31 |
+3:37 |
38 |
Andrew |
Williams |
Mid Shropshire Wheelers |
Male |
Veteran |
25:41 |
+2:10 |
39 |
Simon |
Jones |
Hafren CC |
Male |
Veteran |
25:59 |
+0:28 |
40 |
Mark |
Stocks |
Newport (Shropshire) CC |
Male |
Veteran |
26:10 |
+1:08 |
41 |
Ian |
Corrin |
Port Sunlight Wheelers |
Male |
Veteran |
26:19 |
+2:30 |
42 |
Stephen |
Glenwright |
VTTA (Merseyside) |
Male |
Veteran |
26:35 |
+1:02 |
43 |
Geoff |
Edgerton |
North Shropshire Wheelers |
Male |
Veteran |
26:42 |
+3:12 |
44 |
Helen |
Tudor |
Oswestry Paragon CC |
Female |
Veteran |
27:16 |
+2:19 |
45 |
Robin |
Shedden |
Wrekinsport CC |
Male |
Veteran |
27:23 |
+0:35 |
46 |
Simon |
Davis |
VTTA (Midlands) |
Male |
Veteran |
27:39 |
-1:16 |
47 |
Wayne |
Baker |
Team Echelon |
Male |
Veteran-T |
28:33 |
+1:56 |
48 |
Richard |
Goddard |
Newport (Shropshire) CC |
Male |
Veteran |
28:34 |
-1:10 |
49 |
Alison |
Salthouse |
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles |
Female |
Veteran |
28:53 |
+1:46 |
50 |
David |
Wilson |
North Shropshire Wheelers |
Male |
Veteran |
29:03 |
+2:19 |
. |
Jenny |
Newton |
Nova Raiders CC |
Female |
Veteran |
DNF |
. |
. |
Emma |
Serjeant |
Hafren CC |
Female |
Veteran |
DNS |
. |
. |
Phil |
Guy |
North Shropshire Wheelers |
Male |
Veteran |
DNS |
. |
. |
Ronald |
Clews |
Stourbridge Velo |
Male |
Veteran |
DNS |
. |
. |
Reuben |
Corlett |
Birkenhead North End CC |
Male |
Juvenile |
DNS |
. |
. |
Les |
Boughey |
North Shropshire Wheelers |
Male |
Veteran |
DNS |
. |
. |
Luke |
Vallance |
Fibrax Wrexham RC |
Male |
Veteran |
DNS |
. |
. |
Ashley |
Steventon |
Royal Air Force Cycling Association |
Male |
Senior |
DNS |
. |